0 ratings
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
This top of the line titanium facemask offers premium protection in the lightest, most durable silhouette possible.
EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask
Item #: 96797614

EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask

Item #: 96797614

VUV 37738

VUV 46637

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

19%

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 9 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Thursday, October 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This top of the line titanium facemask offers premium protection in the lightest, most durable silhouette possible.
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Titanium Build
Engineered with lightweight titanium, this facemask provides superior protection without the bulk, enhancing comfort and performance for catchers.
Custom Fit
Designed for optimal fit and adjustability, ensuring maximum comfort and stability throughout games, catering to athletes of all sizes.
Enhanced Visibility
The sleek design promotes better peripheral vision, allowing catchers to maintain focus on the game, improving performance during crucial moments.

Product Details

Shop EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask online at a best price in Vanuatu. B0F8DH5LLS
Brand NameEvoShield
Sport TypeBaseball
Age Range DescriptionYouth
UPC097512901505
Included Components1 Catcher's Facemask
Item Type NamePro-SRZ™ Titanium Catcher's Facemasks
ManufacturerEvoShield
ColorRoad Gray
Material TypeTitanium Facemask
SizeOne Size
Strap TypeNo-Slip Harness
MaterialTitanium Facemask
BrandEvoShield
SportBaseball
Item Weight1.25 lbs (570 grams)

What's in the box

1 Catcher's Facemask

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Serious Players

    Ideal for dedicated catchers seeking premium protection and durability during competitive baseball or softball games.

  • Youth Athletes

    Beneficial for young players looking for lightweight and comfortable gear that doesn’t compromise on safety.

  • Frequent Users

    Perfect for catchers who practice regularly and need reliable, high-quality equipment for all their training sessions.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    May not suit buyers looking for economical options as it's positioned as a premium, higher-priced facemask.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What makes the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask different from other catcher's masks?

    Answer: The EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask stands out due to its advanced titanium construction, which offers superior protection without compromising lightweight comfort. Its design aligns with professional standards, enhancing mobility while maintaining optimal safety. This facemask is perfect for competitive players who need agility and protection. Whether you're in a crucial game or practice, this mask keeps you secure, allowing you to focus on your performance.
  • Question: How does the ventilation system in the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask work?

    Answer: The ventilation system in the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask is designed to promote airflow, reducing heat build-up during gameplay. Strategically placed vents allow for optimal breathability, which is crucial during intense matches. This feature helps keep catchers comfortable and focused, enabling them to perform at their best. When you're behind the plate for extended periods, a well-ventilated mask can significantly enhance your playing experience.
  • Question: Is the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask adjustable for a better fit?

    Answer: Yes, the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask comes with adjustable straps that allow for a customizable fit. This is important for achieving maximum comfort and secure retention during play. A proper fit helps minimize distractions and increases your overall confidence while catching. Players often find that having a well-fitted mask can improve their game performance, leading to better focus and agility on the field.
  • Question: Can I use the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask for other softball or baseball positions?

    Answer: While the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask is primarily designed for catchers, its lightweight and protective features make it suitable for other positions as well, especially in leagues where additional face protection is encouraged. This facemask provides enhanced safety for players in high-impact scenarios. For teams looking for versatile gear, using this mask can add an extra layer of security across various positions on the field.
  • Question: What size options are available for the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask?

    Answer: The EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask is available in various sizes to accommodate different head sizes and player preferences. It is crucial to select the right size for optimal protection and comfort. A properly sized mask ensures a secure fit that protects against impacts throughout the game. When choosing a size, it's recommended to check the specific sizing guidelines provided by EvoShield, which can help you find the best fit for your needs.
  • Question: How does the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask enhance safety for players?

    Answer: The EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask is engineered with impact-resistant materials that absorb shock and reduce the risk of injury during play. The titanium construction is not only lightweight but also provides superior strength, making it a top choice for safety-conscious players. Catchers face high-velocity fastballs, and this facemask offers enhanced protection, ensuring you remain confident and focused while behind the plate.
  • Question: Is the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask suitable for youth players?

    Answer: Yes, the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask is suitable for youth players, providing a blend of safety and comfort ideal for younger athletes. With its adjustable sizing and lightweight design, it accommodates growing players who require effective protection during their games. Parents can feel assured knowing their children are well-protected without sacrificing mobility, which is critical in catching positions.
  • Question: How do I maintain my EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask?

    Answer: Maintaining your EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask involves regular cleaning and proper storage. Wipe down the mask with a damp cloth after each use to remove dirt and sweat, and ensure it’s air-dried in a cool place to prevent mold and deterioration. Proper maintenance extends the life of your facemask, allowing it to continue providing the excellent protection you need during gameplay. For players engaged in frequent practices or games, consistent upkeep is essential.
  • Question: What colors or designs are available for the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask?

    Answer: The EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask is available in a variety of colors and designs, allowing players to express their unique style on the field. Options may include classic black, vibrant colors, and even custom designs, making it appealing for players who want to showcase personal flair while maintaining high safety standards. Choosing a mask that complements your team's colors or your personal taste can enhance your overall game experience.
  • Question: Where can I buy the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask in Vanuatu?

    Answer: You can purchase the EvoShield Pro-SRZ Catcher's Titanium Facemask at Ubuy, which offers a comprehensive selection of sporting goods. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, allowing you to easily browse and find this top-rated catcher's facemask. With a commitment to quality products and customer satisfaction, Ubuy is a reliable platform for obtaining gear that meets your sports needs.

EvoShield Catcher Masks Editorial Review

  • ubuy Vanuatu
  • ubuy Vanuatu
  • ubuy Vanuatu
No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

2 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.